Product

Product Name : Mini FTTH Optical Receiver

Model : ORH-1020AF

Packing Information

Giftbox Size : mm

Carton Size : cm

Features:

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks               
  • Excellent linearity and flatness               
  • Wide range of optical input power                
  • Single-mode fiber high return loss               
  • Using GaAs amplifier  active devices               
  • Ultra low noise technology               
  • Smaller size and easier install               
  • Red-LED for power indication               
  • Color-LED for optical power indication               
  • Build-in filter and AGC function
  • Double color LED for optical power indication (Non-lighted:optical power<-10dBm,Green:-10dBm<optical power<+3dBm,Red:optical power>+3dBm)

Specifications

Number Item

Unit

Description

Remark

Customer Interface
RF Connector   F-female  
Optical Connector   SC/APC or FC/APC  
Power Supply   F-female  
Optical Parameter
Responsivity A/W ≥0.9  
Input Optical Power dBm -10~+3  
-7~+2 AGC
Optical Return Loss dB ≥45  
Input Wavelength nm 1550±20  
Optical Fiber Type   Single Mode  
RF Parameter
Frequency Range MHz 47-1000  
Flatness dB ±0.75  
Output Level dBµV ≥80 AGC
CNR dB ≥50 -1dBm input power
CSO dB ≥62  
CTB dB ≥65  
Return Loss dB ≥16  
AGC Stability dB ±1  
Output Impedance Ω 75  
Other Parameter
Power Supply VDC 12  
Power Consumption W <2  
Dimensions mm 75*63*17  
<< Back