Product

Product Name : Micro optical receiver

Model : ORH-1000W

Packing Information

Giftbox Size : mm

Carton Size : cm

Features:

  • Designed for FTTH(Fiber To The Home) networks                       
  • Without the power supply can work normally                      
  • Build-in WDM,1310nm/1490nm optical bypass port to ONU(EPON&GPON&GEPON)           
  • 1550nm convert to RF for CATV

Specifications

Item

Specification

Item

Specification

 Input optical power

-10~0dBm Responsivity ≥0.9 A/W
Receive wavelength 1550nm Fiber diameter 3mm
Bypass Wavelength 1310/1490nm Fiber Length 500mm
Output level ≥65dBuV@-1dBm Optical connector SC/APC-SC/UPC Pigtail
RF Frequency Range 47-1000MHz RF connector F-male or F-female
<< Back