Product

Product Name : Satellite Optical Transmitter

Model : OTH-2500CW

Packing Information

Giftbox Size : mm

Carton Size : cm

Features:

  • Features
  • OTH-2500CW
  • Designed for satellite optical system
  • Wide operating frequency range:47-2150MHz
  • Excellent Linearity and flatness
  • Using 1-core Single-mode fiber high return loss
  • Build-in CWDM, Using DFB coaxial small package laser
  • Outputs 13/18v、0/22KHz to LNB working
  • A LNB mode switch offers the possibility to use either Quattro or QUAD LNB
  • A distribution of up to 16 optical nodes is possible
  • Red-LED for power indication
  • Smaller size and easier installation
  • Smaller size and easier installation

Specifications

Item OTH-2500CW
RF Connector F-female
Optical Connector SC/APC
Power Supply F-female
Input Optical Wavelength 1510-1570 nm
Output Optical Power 4x+3dB
Input Impedance 75Ω
Frequency Range 47-2150 MHz
Input Level 75±10 dBµV
LNB Power supply 13/18 V
LNB power supply current 350 mA Max.
22KHz Accuracy 22±4 KHz
Power Supply 20 VDC
Power Consumption <8W
Dimensions 195*135*45 mm
You Also Like
<< Back