Product

Product Name : GPON ONT

Model : GPT-100Z

Packing Information

Giftbox Size : mm

Carton Size : cm

Features:

  • ★    Main service: 1GE
  • ★    Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrading
  • ★    Support diagnostic monitoring and remote disabling of fiber optical
  • ★    Compatible with Huawei, ZTE and Fiberhome OLT
  • Data Service Functions
  • ★    Full speed 1G non-blocking switching
  • ★    2048 MAC address table
  • ★    Integrated port monitoring, port mirroring, port rate limiting, port SLA, etc
  • ★    Support auto polarity detection of Ethernet ports (AUTO MDIX)
  • ★    Integrated IEEE802.1p QoS with four level priority queues

Specifications

Technical items

Descriptions

Fiber port

1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm

Fiber interface

SC/PC

RX sensitivity

<-28dBm 1490nm

LAN

1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface

Throughput

Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more

DC power

12V 0.5A, external AC-DC power adapter

Button

Reset, power

Power

≤8W

Operation

Working temperature: -5~+55Working humidity: 10~90(non-condensation)

Storage

Storage temperature: -30~+60Storage humidity: 10~90(non-condensation)

Dimension

100*65*20mm

Net weight

≤0.2Kg

 

You Also Like
<< Back